Tony Jackson Jr.

7/18/2020 - Lucas Oil Speedway

7/18/2020 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Models48 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tony Jackson Jr

Tony Jackson Jr

Lebanon, MO

Lucas Oil Late Models Start Finish +/-
Lucas Oil Show-Me 100 28 26 2
Group A Time Trials - -
Hot Laps 2 59.800 12 -3

Lucas Oil Late Models

100 Laps

Lucas Oil Show-Me 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
2 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 4 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
4 5 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
5 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
6 16 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 10
7 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
8 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
9 15 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 6
10 6 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -4
11 17 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 6
12 21 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 9
13 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -3
14 18 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 4
15 24 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 9
16 13 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
17 19 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
18 27 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 9
19 14 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -5
20 25 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
21 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -13
22 9 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -13
23 23 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
24 22 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -2
25 20 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
26 28 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
27 12 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -15
28 26 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
12 Laps

B-Main 1 Tiger Rear Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
3 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -3
5 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 4
6 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 6 57 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
8 7 50X Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -1
9 12 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 3
10 15 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 5
11 11 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
12 13 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
13 10 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -3
14 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -6
15 14 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
12 Laps

B-Main 2 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
2 3 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
3 1 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
5 8 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 3
6 6 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
7 4 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -3
8 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
9 12 21F Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 3
10 9 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -1
11 5 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -6
12 13 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
13 14 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
14 11 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -3
DNS 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 15 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
2 5 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 3
3 2 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -1
4 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
6 9 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
7 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 11 50X Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 3
9 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
10 3 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -7
11 10 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
10 Laps

Heat 2 FK Rods

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
3 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
4 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
6 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -2
7 7 57 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
9 6 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -3
10 9 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -1
DNS 11 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
10 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 1 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
3 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
4 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
6 2 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
7 10 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
8 9 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
9 11 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 2
10 12 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 2
11 7 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -4
12 8 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -4
10 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
2 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
3 2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -1
4 4 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
6 10 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 4
7 6 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
8 8 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
9 11 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
10 9 21F Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO -1
11 12 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
12 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 15.537
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.626
3 5 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 15.636
4 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.658
5 24 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 15.662
6 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.672
7 17 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.723
8 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.756
9 9 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.783
10 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.817
11 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.856
12 10 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.895
13 14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.932
14 18 57 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.993
15 22 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 16.004
16 20 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.012
17 19 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.018
18 6 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 16.038
19 11 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.194
20 23 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.209
21 15 50X Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 59.900
22 16 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 59.900
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.629
2 8 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.687
3 22 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.777
4 13 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 15.809
5 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.814
6 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.888
7 12 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.914
8 20 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15.972
9 5 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 15.978
10 14 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.990
11 23 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.001
12 6 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.009
13 16 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.151
14 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.229
15 19 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 16.262
16 11 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 16.267
17 3 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 16.281
18 17 21F Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 16.327
19 18 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.339
20 21 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 16.360
21 15 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 16.366
22 1 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.473
23 24 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 16.731
24 4 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.853

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 16.548
2 5 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 16.937
3 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 17.133
4 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.180
5 9 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 17.217
6 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.334
7 11 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.448
8 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.457
9 10 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17.707
10 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.981
11 6 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 18.011
12 12 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 18.886

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 15.664
2 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.892
3 12 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 15.907
4 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.950
5 8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.085
6 7 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.123
7 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.149
8 3 50X Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 16.264
9 6 57 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.468
10 11 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.885
11 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 21.386
12 9 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 59.800

Hot Laps 1 - 2nd Session

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 15.346
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.412
3 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 15.640
4 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.783
5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.828
6 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 15.955
7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.960
8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.992
9 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.154
10 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.238
11 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.254
12 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.977

Hot Laps 2 - 2nd Session

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.311
2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 15.446
3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 15.474
4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.548
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.548
6 50X Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 15.564
7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.691
8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.863
9 57 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.877
10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.879

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.507
2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.513
3 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.539
4 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.651
5 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 15.756
6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.803
7 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.898
8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.982
9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.047
10 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 16.172
11 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.194
12 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.215

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 15.495
2 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.577
3 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15.739
4 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.829
5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.892
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.918
7 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 15.955
8 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 16.068
9 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.193
10 21F Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 16.254
11 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 16.342

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Lebanon Ready-Mix
Willard Quarries
StopTech
WR1 Sim Chassis
Penske Racing Shocks
Gorsuch Performance
Merrill Bonding Company
Hoosier By Zoo
Shepherd Engine Development
SRI Performance
Sunoco Race Fuel
Darrell Lanigan Racing
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Razor Edge Graphics
MyRacePass
Midwest Sheet Metal
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Winning Edge Carburation
Champion Racing Oil
Performance Bodies and Parts
Capital Race Cars
Bilstein Shocks