Tony Jackson Jr.

6/12/2020 - Moberly Motorsports Park

6/12/2020 - Moberly Motorsports Park

Moberly, MO

Classes

  • 4 Cylinders12 entries
  • B Modifieds20 entries
  • Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models37 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tony Jackson Jr

Tony Jackson Jr

Lebanon, MO

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 4 -2
Heat 3 3 1 2
Group B 17.759 5 10

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 6
3 6 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 3
4 2 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -2
5 4 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -1
6 3 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -3
7 7 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 14 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 6
9 11 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
10 17 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 7
11 10 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -1
12 15 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
13 12 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
14 16 7K Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 2
15 20 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
16 19 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL 3
17 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -4
18 9 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -9
19 18 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
20 24 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 4
21 22 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
22 5 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -17
23 21 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -2
24 23 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
2 1 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
3 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
5 3 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
6 5 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -1
7 8 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 1
8 7 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -1
9 9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
DNS 11 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -
DNS 10 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 4
2 1 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -2
5 8 11R Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 3
6 9 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
7 4 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -3
8 6 7 Joseph Hughs Joseph Hughs Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
DNS 7 8D Darek Wiss Darek Wiss Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 3 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 1
3 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -1
4 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
6 5 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
7 7 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
8 9 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO 1
9 10 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
10 8 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
2 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
3 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
4 7 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
6 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
7 6 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
8 8 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
9 2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -7
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
2 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
3 2 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -1
4 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
6 5 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
7 7 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 8 8D Darek Wiss Darek Wiss Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -
9 9 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
2 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 2 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
4 4 7K Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
6 5 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -1
7 8 7 Joseph Hughs Joseph Hughs Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
DNS 6 11R Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -

Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 17.301
2 7 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 17.349
3 8 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 17.360
4 18 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 17.410
5 12 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.435
6 15 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 17.435
7 19 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.534
8 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 17.549
9 13 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 17.656
10 16 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 17.680
11 14 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL 17.719
12 17 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 17.747
13 6 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 17.882
14 11 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 18.040
15 10 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 18.329
16 5 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 18.375
17 3 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO 18.376
18 2 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 18.555
19 1 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 19.461

Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 17.178
2 16 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 17.410
3 9 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 17.631
4 17 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 17.679
5 15 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 17.759
6 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.785
7 4 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.803
8 8 7K Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 17.828
9 13 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 17.842
10 11 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 17.888
11 18 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 17.902
12 12 11R Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 17.973
13 10 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 18.095
14 14 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 18.463
15 6 8D Darek Wiss Darek Wiss Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 18.917
16 3 7 Joseph Hughs Joseph Hughs Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 18.946
17 5 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 18.955

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Lebanon Ready-Mix
Willard Quarries
StopTech
WR1 Sim Chassis
Penske Racing Shocks
Gorsuch Performance
Merrill Bonding Company
Hoosier By Zoo
Shepherd Engine Development
SRI Performance
Sunoco Race Fuel
Darrell Lanigan Racing
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Razor Edge Graphics
MyRacePass
Midwest Sheet Metal
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Winning Edge Carburation
Champion Racing Oil
Performance Bodies and Parts
Capital Race Cars
Bilstein Shocks