Tony Jackson Jr.

6/14/2020 - West Liberty Raceway

6/14/2020 - West Liberty Raceway

West Liberty, IA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil MLRA36 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tony Jackson Jr

Tony Jackson Jr

Lebanon, MO

Lucas Oil MLRA Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 3 3
Heat 3 2 2 -
Group B 19.150 3 10

Lucas Oil MLRA

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 3 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
3 6 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
4 9 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 5
5 12 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 7
6 11 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 5
7 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
8 16 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 8
9 15 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
10 17 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 7
11 18 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 7
12 14 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
13 13 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
14 21 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 7
15 10 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -5
16 20 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
17 24 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 7
18 19 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
19 7 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -12
20 2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -18
21 5 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -16
22 4 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -18
23 23 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
24 22 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 2
2 1 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -1
3 4 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
5 2 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -3
6 8 99M Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK 2
7 10 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
8 9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
DNS 7 91G Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -
DNS 5 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
2 2 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 7 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 2
6 8 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
7 6 3 Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -1
8 9 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
9 4 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
2 1 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
3 6 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 3
4 3 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
6 4 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -2
7 2 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -5
8 8 91G Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -
DNS 9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 6 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
3 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 4 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -3
6 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1
7 7 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 8 99M Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK -
9 9 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 2 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
3 5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 2
4 3 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -1
6 7 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
7 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
8 6 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -2
9 9 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 2 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
4 6 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
6 5 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
7 8 3 Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA 1
8 7 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1

Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 18.463
2 16 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 18.595
3 6 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 18.930
4 11 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 19.082
5 13 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 19.083
6 8 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 19.119
7 12 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 19.224
8 10 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 19.225
9 9 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 19.235
10 2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 19.240
11 3 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 19.245
12 15 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 19.372
13 14 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 19.381
14 5 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 19.622
15 4 91G Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 21.164
16 7 99M Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK 21.348
17 18 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 21.348
18 17 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO

Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 18.755
2 15 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 18.949
3 13 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 19.150
4 17 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 19.258
5 11 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 19.403
6 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 19.416
7 7 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 19.456
8 1 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.461
9 5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 19.482
10 2 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 19.490
11 14 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 19.641
12 16 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 19.684
13 9 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 19.773
14 8 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 20.285
15 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 20.426
16 3 3 Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA 20.600
17 4 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 21.038

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Lebanon Ready-Mix
Willard Quarries
StopTech
WR1 Sim Chassis
Penske Racing Shocks
Gorsuch Performance
Merrill Bonding Company
Hoosier By Zoo
Shepherd Engine Development
SRI Performance
Sunoco Race Fuel
Darrell Lanigan Racing
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Razor Edge Graphics
MyRacePass
Midwest Sheet Metal
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Winning Edge Carburation
Champion Racing Oil
Performance Bodies and Parts
Capital Race Cars
Bilstein Shocks