Tony Jackson Jr.

5/26/2018 - Lucas Oil Speedway

5/26/2018 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

30,000 to win

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series66 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tony Jackson Jr

Tony Jackson Jr

Lebanon, MO

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 29 -
B Feature 2 13 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
8 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
11 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
12 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
13 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
14 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
15 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
16 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
17 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
18 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
19 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
20 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
21 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
22 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
23 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
24 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
25 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
26 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
27 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
28 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
29 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
3 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
4 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
5 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
6 18S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
8 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
9 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
10 14B Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
11 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
12 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
13 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
14 29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell Blonde Bomber Mitchell Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -
DNS 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
7 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
8 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
10 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
11 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
12 50X Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
13 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
14 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -
DNS 4 Shannon Scott Shannon Scott Henryetta, OK Henryetta, OK -
DNS 45 Aaron Poe Aaron Poe Knob Noster, MO Knob Noster, MO -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
7 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
8 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
9 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
10 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
11 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
12 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
13 7 Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
14 DNF 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
15 DNF 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
16 DNF 99C Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK -

Sheet Metal Challenge Finish

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 18S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
6 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
7 50X Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
8 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
10 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
11 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
12 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
13 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
14 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
15 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
16 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
17 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
18 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
19 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
20 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
21 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
22 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
23 14B Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
24 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Lebanon Ready-Mix
Willard Quarries
StopTech
WR1 Sim Chassis
Penske Racing Shocks
Gorsuch Performance
Merrill Bonding Company
Hoosier By Zoo
Shepherd Engine Development
SRI Performance
Sunoco Race Fuel
Darrell Lanigan Racing
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Razor Edge Graphics
MyRacePass
Midwest Sheet Metal
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Winning Edge Carburation
Champion Racing Oil
Performance Bodies and Parts
Capital Race Cars
Bilstein Shocks