Tony Jackson Jr.

8/11/2018 - Fairbury Speedway

8/11/2018 - Fairbury Speedway

Fairbury, IL

Classes

  • CR Towing Sportsmans12 entries
  • Hobby Mods
  • DIRTcar Late Models35 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tony Jackson Jr

Tony Jackson Jr

Lebanon, MO

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 3 4 -1
Heat 3 6 6 -
Qualifying 1 - -
Qualifying 2 13.353 11 -

DIRTcar Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
3 10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 7
4 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
5 2 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -3
6 11 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 5
7 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
8 13 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL 5
9 9 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
10 8 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -2
11 12 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
12 15 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 3
13 24 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 11
14 19 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL 5
15 7 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -8
16 22 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 6
17 20 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 3
18 23 9D Daniel Flessner Daniel Flessner Roberts, IL Roberts, IL 5
19 DNF 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -16
20 DNF 14 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -6
21 DNF 21 51C Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
22 DNF 18 10S Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -4
23 DNF 16 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
24 DNF 17 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -7

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
2 3 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 51C Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
4 7 12C Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 3
5 2 33H Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -3
6 8 28 Sam Epling Sam Epling Bankroft, MI Bankroft, MI 2
7 6 9D Daniel Flessner Daniel Flessner Roberts, IL Roberts, IL -1
8 10 12 Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 2
9 9 61 Curtis Radke Curtis Radke Milford, IL Milford, IL -
10 5 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -5

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -
2 2 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 2
4 3 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
5 7 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 2
6 8 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 2
7 9 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 2
8 4 98 Cole Swibold Cole Swibold Fairview, IL Fairview, IL -4
9 6 14 Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL Buckingham, IL -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
3 3 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
4 2 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
6 6 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL -
7 7 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -
8 8 12C Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
9 9 61 Curtis Radke Curtis Radke Milford, IL Milford, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
2 4 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 2
3 5 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
4 1 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 33H Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 4
6 7 51C Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
7 6 9D Daniel Flessner Daniel Flessner Roberts, IL Roberts, IL -1
8 8 28 Sam Epling Sam Epling Bankroft, MI Bankroft, MI -
9 3 12 Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -6

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
3 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 5 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 10S Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -2
6 6 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
7 8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
8 9 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
9 7 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
2 1 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -1
3 5 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
4 4 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
6 7 98 Cole Swibold Cole Swibold Fairview, IL Fairview, IL 1
7 8 14 Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL Buckingham, IL 1
8 DNF 3 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.878
2 13 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 12.969
3 11 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.001
4 8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.042
5 1 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 13.064
6 2 12 Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 13.087
7 17 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.104
8 5 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 13.138
9 10 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.147
10 15 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.260
11 3 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL 13.327
12 4 9D Daniel Flessner Daniel Flessner Roberts, IL Roberts, IL 13.342
13 16 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL 13.374
14 14 51C Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 13.416
15 9 12C Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.527
16 12 28 Sam Epling Sam Epling Bankroft, MI Bankroft, MI 13.670
17 7 61 Curtis Radke Curtis Radke Milford, IL Milford, IL 14.401
DQ 6 33H Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 13.355

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.927
2 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 13.030
3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.068
4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.130
5 10S Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 13.131
6 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.180
7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.258
8 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13.301
9 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.311
10 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.340
11 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 13.353
12 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 13.366
13 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 13.488
14 98 Cole Swibold Cole Swibold Fairview, IL Fairview, IL 13.632
15 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 13.632
16 14 Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL Buckingham, IL 13.739
17 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 13.748

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Lebanon Ready-Mix
Willard Quarries
StopTech
WR1 Sim Chassis
Penske Racing Shocks
Gorsuch Performance
Merrill Bonding Company
Hoosier By Zoo
Shepherd Engine Development
SRI Performance
Sunoco Race Fuel
Darrell Lanigan Racing
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Razor Edge Graphics
MyRacePass
Midwest Sheet Metal
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Winning Edge Carburation
Champion Racing Oil
Performance Bodies and Parts
Capital Race Cars
Bilstein Shocks