Tony Jackson Jr.

9/25/2020 - Central Missouri Speedway

9/25/2020 - Central Missouri Speedway

Warrensburg, MO

3 Rounds of B-Mod heat races and pole dash.

Support Classes include:
$500-to-win Pure Stocks
Plus, Street Stocks and Mod-Lites

This is a two-night show, B-Mod drivers must compete on night one heat races to qualify for the night two finale!

Special event pricing in effect. Adult $15, seniors 65 to 74 and active duty military w/I.D. $12, kids ages 6 to 12 $6, five and under free, 75 years and older free in the grandstands. All pit passes $40 regardless of age.

www.centralmissourispeedway.net - Track Phone: 660.747.2166.

Sponsors: Midwest Coatings Inc, Maven Logistics, The Muffler Shop Auto Repair, Blue Springs Truck Line, Jerett Evans Ford Consultant, Tim Galvan Racing and 3 Link Solutions, Caldwell Banker Elite Realty, Solar Pro Tint 'n Tunes, Elite Auto Repair LLC, Top Notch Golf Club Repair, Hammonds Specialties, TCA Construction & Hardscapes, LLC,Shane Roach Concrete & Construction, Evelyn Valley Ranch Event Barn.

Classes

  • Mod Lites16 entries
  • Street Stocks17 entries
  • B Modifieds32 entries
  • Pure Stocks18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tony Jackson Jr

Tony Jackson Jr

Lebanon, MO

B Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Round 3 Heat 2 1 1 -
Pole Dash 2 1 1
Round 1 Heat 2 1 1 -
Round 2 Heat 2 11 5 6

B Modifieds

10 Laps

Round 3 Heat 1The Muffler Shoppe

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 1
2 1 88L Joey Lile Joey Lile Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
3 4 05 Jeremy Lile Jeremy Lile Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
4 7 5 Dakota Foster Dakota Foster Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 3
5 9 94 Jacob Ebert Jacob Ebert Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 4
6 8 14X Kraig Maple Kraig Maple Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 2
7 5 68M Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -2
8 11 2 Hagen Stevenson Hagen Stevenson Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 3
9 3 6S Wayne Stevens Wayne Stevens Norborne, MO Norborne, MO -6
DNS 6 7 Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar creek, MO Sugar creek, MO -
DNS 10 99M Skyler Nolker Skyler Nolker Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
10 Laps

Round 3 Heat 2Blue Springs Truck Line

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 7 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 5
3 4 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 1
4 11 22C Cole Campbell Cole Campbell Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 7
5 5 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -
6 6 57 Randy Ainsworth Randy Ainsworth Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -
7 3 30 Rex Harris Rex Harris Macks Creek, MO Macks Creek, MO -4
8 8 11 Jeremy Polston Jeremy Polston Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -
9 9 29 Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -
10 DNF 2 42M Jake Makings Jake Makings Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -8
10 Laps

Round 3 Heat 3Tim Galvin 3-Link Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17T Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
2 4 10W Ethan Isaacs Ethan Isaacs Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 2
3 1 61 Sturgis Streeter Sturgis Streeter Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
4 8 14S Sebastian Wolfenbarger Sebastian Wolfenbarger Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 4
5 7 46 Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall 2
6 6 27D Larry Drake Larry Drake Osceola, MO Osceola, MO -
7 DNF 5 26 Steven Gearhart Steven Gearhart Sibley, MO Sibley, MO -2
8 DNF 3 17X Clint Baker Clint Baker Meadville, MO Meadville, MO -5
9 DNF 10 7TW Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
DNS 9 50 Shannon Bardwell Sr Shannon Bardwell Sr Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
10 Laps

Pole DashMaven Logistics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
2 4 61 Sturgis Streeter Sturgis Streeter Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
3 1 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
4 3 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -1
5 7 94 Jacob Ebert Jacob Ebert Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 2
6 6 88L Joey Lile Joey Lile Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
7 8 05 Jeremy Lile Jeremy Lile Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
8 5 7B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -3
10 Laps

Round 1 Heat 1The Muffler Shoppe

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 1
2 6 68M Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 4
3 4 30 Rex Harris Rex Harris Macks Creek, MO Macks Creek, MO 1
4 1 88L Joey Lile Joey Lile Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -3
5 5 05 Jeremy Lile Jeremy Lile Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
6 7 7 Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar creek, MO Sugar creek, MO 1
7 8 5 Dakota Foster Dakota Foster Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 1
8 10 14S Sebastian Wolfenbarger Sebastian Wolfenbarger Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 2
9 DNF 9 99S Brad Smith Brad Smith Belton, MO Belton, MO -
10 DNF 11 2 Hagen Stevenson Hagen Stevenson Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
11 DNF 3 50 Shannon Bardwell Sr Shannon Bardwell Sr Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -8
10 Laps

Round 1 Heat 2Blue Springs Truck Line

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 5 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 3
3 7 57 Randy Ainsworth Randy Ainsworth Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO 4
4 8 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 4
5 6 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 1
6 11 29 Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 5
7 2 42M Jake Makings Jake Makings Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -5
8 9 14X Kraig Maple Kraig Maple Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 1
9 3 6S Wayne Stevens Wayne Stevens Norborne, MO Norborne, MO -6
10 DNF 10 7TW Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
11 DNF 4 99M Skyler Nolker Skyler Nolker Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -7
10 Laps

Round 1 Heat 3Tim Galvin Racing / 3 Link Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17T Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
2 1 61 Sturgis Streeter Sturgis Streeter Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
3 5 10W Ethan Isaacs Ethan Isaacs Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 2
4 8 46 Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall 4
5 10 94 Jacob Ebert Jacob Ebert Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 5
6 4 17X Clint Baker Clint Baker Meadville, MO Meadville, MO -2
7 7 27D Larry Drake Larry Drake Osceola, MO Osceola, MO -
8 9 11 Jeremy Polston Jeremy Polston Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 1
9 6 26 Steven Gearhart Steven Gearhart Sibley, MO Sibley, MO -3
DQ 3 22C Cole Campbell Cole Campbell Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -
10 Laps

Round 2 Heat 1Tim Galvin Racing / 3 Link Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Dakota Foster Dakota Foster Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 3
2 7 05 Jeremy Lile Jeremy Lile Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 5
3 2 14S Sebastian Wolfenbarger Sebastian Wolfenbarger Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -1
4 11 88L Joey Lile Joey Lile Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 7
5 8 30 Rex Harris Rex Harris Macks Creek, MO Macks Creek, MO 3
6 6 68M Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
7 10 7B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 3
8 DNF 3 99S Brad Smith Brad Smith Belton, MO Belton, MO -5
9 DNF 5 7 Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar creek, MO Sugar creek, MO -4
10 DNF 1 2 Hagen Stevenson Hagen Stevenson Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -9
DNS 9 50 Shannon Bardwell Sr Shannon Bardwell Sr Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
10 Laps

Round 2 Heat 2The Muffler Shoppe

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
2 6 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 4
3 7 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 4
4 1 29 Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -3
5 11 8 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 6
6 5 57 Randy Ainsworth Randy Ainsworth Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -1
7 2 7TW Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -5
8 3 14X Kraig Maple Kraig Maple Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -5
9 10 42M Jake Makings Jake Makings Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
10 9 6S Wayne Stevens Wayne Stevens Norborne, MO Norborne, MO -1
DNS 8 99M Skyler Nolker Skyler Nolker Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
10 Laps

Round 2 Heat 3Blue Springs Truck Line

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Jacob Ebert Jacob Ebert Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -
2 3 46 Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall 1
3 8 22C Cole Campbell Cole Campbell Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 5
4 10 61 Sturgis Streeter Sturgis Streeter Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 6
5 4 27D Larry Drake Larry Drake Osceola, MO Osceola, MO -1
6 2 11 Jeremy Polston Jeremy Polston Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -4
7 5 26 Steven Gearhart Steven Gearhart Sibley, MO Sibley, MO -2
8 7 17X Clint Baker Clint Baker Meadville, MO Meadville, MO -1
9 DNF 6 10W Ethan Isaacs Ethan Isaacs Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -3
10 DNF 9 17T Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Lebanon Ready-Mix
Willard Quarries
StopTech
WR1 Sim Chassis
Penske Racing Shocks
Gorsuch Performance
Merrill Bonding Company
Hoosier By Zoo
Shepherd Engine Development
SRI Performance
Sunoco Race Fuel
Darrell Lanigan Racing
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Razor Edge Graphics
MyRacePass
Midwest Sheet Metal
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Winning Edge Carburation
Champion Racing Oil
Performance Bodies and Parts
Capital Race Cars
Bilstein Shocks