Tony Jackson Jr.

6/25/2020 - Outlaw Motor Speedway

6/25/2020 - Outlaw Motor Speedway

Oktaha, OK

Classes

  • Late Models34 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA
  • USRA B-Mods25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tony Jackson Jr

Tony Jackson Jr

Lebanon, MO

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 7 3
Heat 3 6 3 3
Group B 18.853 11 -10

Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
2 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
3 4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
4 12 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 8
5 9 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 4
6 2 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
7 10 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
8 13 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 5
9 5 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -4
10 3 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -7
11 16 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
12 18 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 6
13 7 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -6
14 22 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 8
15 15 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
16 19 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
17 21 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 4
18 20 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
19 11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -8
20 23 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 3
21 17 1691 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -4
22 8 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -14
23 14 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -9
24 24 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1691 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 1
2 3 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 1
4 1 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
5 5 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
6 6 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
7 7 11 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
8 9 99M Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
DNS 8 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
2 2 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
4 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
5 5 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
6 6 7 Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX -
7 8 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 1
8 9 88 Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
9 7 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 2
2 2 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
3 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
4 1 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
6 4 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
7 7 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
DNS 9 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
DNS 8 11 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 1
2 1 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -1
3 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 4 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1691 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 1
6 5 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -1
7 7 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 8 99M Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 6 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
4 5 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -2
6 4 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -2
7 8 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
8 7 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -1
9 9 88 Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
2 1 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
3 3 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
4 6 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
6 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
7 7 7 Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX -
8 8 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -

Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 17.877
2 3 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 18.035
3 8 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 18.287
4 4 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 18.360
5 10 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 18.449
6 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 18.598
7 13 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 18.612
8 16 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 18.653
9 11 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 18.705
10 2 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 18.974
11 5 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 19.159
12 12 1691 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 19.231
13 6 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 19.237
14 9 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 19.450
15 17 11 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 20.097
16 14 99M Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK 20.142
17 15 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 20.142

Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.225
2 2 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 18.286
3 8 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.330
4 9 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 18.357
5 3 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 18.426
6 16 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 18.451
7 6 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 18.464
8 11 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 18.751
9 15 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 18.771
10 14 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 18.812
11 1 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 18.853
12 10 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.856
13 13 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 18.944
14 7 7 Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX 19.279
15 4 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 19.313
16 12 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 19.345
17 17 88 Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 20.938

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Lebanon Ready-Mix
Willard Quarries
StopTech
WR1 Sim Chassis
Penske Racing Shocks
Gorsuch Performance
Merrill Bonding Company
Hoosier By Zoo
Shepherd Engine Development
SRI Performance
Sunoco Race Fuel
Darrell Lanigan Racing
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Razor Edge Graphics
MyRacePass
Midwest Sheet Metal
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Winning Edge Carburation
Champion Racing Oil
Performance Bodies and Parts
Capital Race Cars
Bilstein Shocks