Tony Jackson Jr.

6/7/2024 - Callaway Raceway

6/7/2024 - Callaway Raceway

Fulton, MO

Classes

  • POWRi B-Mod21 entries
  • POWRi Pure Stocks12 entries
  • POWRi Super Stock14 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models32 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

News

2024 Season
Tony Jackson Jr. follows MLRA to Callaway Raceway

With the first leg of a Lucas Oil Midwest Late Model Racing Association doubleheader on tap, Tony Jackson Jr. checked into Callaway Raceway (Fulton, Mo.) on Friday evening. Stopping the clock fifth-f...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tony Jackson Jr

Tony Jackson Jr

Lebanon, MO

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Callaway A Main Event 13 13 -
H1-Flo Sports 3 4 -1
GROUP A My Race Pass 5 8
Hot Laps - GROUP 2 - -

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

Callaway A Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 5
2 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
3 1 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
4 2 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -2
5 5 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
6 10 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 4
7 7 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
8 14 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 6
9 4 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -5
10 11 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 1
11 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
12 15 29S Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 3
13 13 25J Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
14 12 11 Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
15 19 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 4
16 17 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 1
17 18 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 1
18 20 1XM Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 2
19 21 88M Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR 2
20 23 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
21 16 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -5
22 24 26G Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
23 8 00B Matt Becker Matt Becker richfountain, MO richfountain, MO -15
24 22 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
12 Laps

B1- FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 2
2 8 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 6
3 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 6
Top 3 transfer
4 1 1XM Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -3
5 7 88M Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR 2
6 2 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -4
7 11 26G Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 4
8 14 58 Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 6
9 DNF 5 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -4
10 DNF 10 3S Joey Smith Joey Smith West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
11 DNF 4 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -7
12 DNF 13 85S Tyler Shaw Tyler Shaw Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 1
13 DNF 12 29 Matt Menzie Matt Menzie Clever, MO Clever, MO -1
14 DNF 15 67 Jimmy Vanzandt Jimmy Vanzandt Pleasant Hope, MO Pleasant Hope, MO 1
15 DNF 6 31C Cole Henson Cole Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO -9
8 Laps

H1-Flo Sports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
2 1 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
3 5 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
4 3 25J Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 1XM Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -1
6 8 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
7 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -1
8 7 85S Tyler Shaw Tyler Shaw Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -1
8 Laps

H2-Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 7
2 2 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
3 1 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -2
4 3 29S Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
6 5 88M Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR -1
7 7 26G Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
8 6 67 Jimmy Vanzandt Jimmy Vanzandt Pleasant Hope, MO Pleasant Hope, MO -2
8 Laps

H3-Earnhardt Technologies

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -
2 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
3 2 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
4 4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
6 6 31C Cole Henson Cole Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO -
7 7 3S Joey Smith Joey Smith West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
8 8 58 Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
8 Laps

H4- Lucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
2 3 00B Matt Becker Matt Becker richfountain, MO richfountain, MO 1
3 2 11 Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
4 6 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
6 4 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -2
7 7 29 Matt Menzie Matt Menzie Clever, MO Clever, MO -
DNS 8 1XK Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO -

GROUP A My Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
2 8 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO
3 11 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
4 9 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA
5 13 25J Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
6 15 29S Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR
7 3 1XM Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO
8 6 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO
9 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
10 5 88M Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR
11 4 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO
12 1 67 Jimmy Vanzandt Jimmy Vanzandt Pleasant Hope, MO Pleasant Hope, MO
13 2 85S Tyler Shaw Tyler Shaw Mexico, MO Mexico, MO
14 16 26G Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO
15 14 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
16 12 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL

GROUP B My Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA
2 10 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR
3 12 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
4 13 11 Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO
5 9 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO
6 7 00B Matt Becker Matt Becker richfountain, MO richfountain, MO
7 5 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA
8 2 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO
9 6 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL
10 15 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO
11 4 31C Cole Henson Cole Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO
12 14 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO
13 8 3S Joey Smith Joey Smith West Plains, MO West Plains, MO
14 3 29 Matt Menzie Matt Menzie Clever, MO Clever, MO
15 1 58 Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO
16 16 1XK Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO

Race Stats

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 103

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Lebanon Ready-Mix
Willard Quarries
StopTech
WR1 Sim Chassis
Penske Racing Shocks
Gorsuch Performance
Merrill Bonding Company
Hoosier By Zoo
Shepherd Engine Development
SRI Performance
Sunoco Race Fuel
Darrell Lanigan Racing
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Razor Edge Graphics
MyRacePass
Midwest Sheet Metal
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Winning Edge Carburation
Champion Racing Oil
Performance Bodies and Parts
Capital Race Cars
Bilstein Shocks