Tony Jackson Jr.

7/21/2023 - Jacksonville Speedway

7/21/2023 - Jacksonville Speedway

Jacksonville, IL

12 entries

305 Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5H-Joey Moughan[5]; 2. 00R-Patrick Ryan[4]; 3. B8-John Barnard[1]; 4. 27-Kyle Barker[3]; 5. 41-Joe Jiannoni[2]; 6. 7B-Bret Bunton[8]; 7. 00-Matt Fair[6]; 8. 99-Jarrett Weyant[9]; 9. 22K-Kelli Harter[7]; 10. 1T-Tyler Shoemaker[12]; 11. 8V-George Vaniter[10]; 12. 42-Kevin Battefeld[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Kyle Barker[2]; 2. 00R-Patrick Ryan[3]; 3. 5H-Joey Moughan[5]; 4. 99-Jarrett Weyant[1]; 5. 7B-Bret Bunton[6]; 6. 42-Kevin Battefeld[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. B8-John Barnard[3]; 2. 41-Joe Jiannoni[5]; 3. 22K-Kelli Harter[2]; 4. 00-Matt Fair[6]; 5. 8V-George Vaniter[4]; 6. (DNS) 1T-Tyler Shoemaker

13 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14-Megan Erwin[2]; 2. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza[4]; 3. 11-Terry Reed[1]; 4. 0P-Jake Powers[6]; 5. 21D-Jaret Duff[5]; 6. 282-Jacob Bowen[10]; 7. 63-Cody Kitselman[8]; 8. T83-Tyler Crow[9]; 9. 3D-Dustin Smith[12]; 10. 3T-BJ Thompson[3]; 11. 2C-Codey Smith[7]; 12. 33-Devon Lomelino[13]; 13. (DNS) 22G-Steve Grotz

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza[1]; 2. 0P-Jake Powers[2]; 3. 3T-BJ Thompson[7]; 4. 2C-Codey Smith[6]; 5. T83-Tyler Crow[3]; 6. 22G-Steve Grotz[4]; 7. 33-Devon Lomelino[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Terry Reed[4]; 2. 14-Megan Erwin[6]; 3. 21D-Jaret Duff[5]; 4. 63-Cody Kitselman[3]; 5. 282-Jacob Bowen[1]; 6. 3D-Dustin Smith[2]

23 entries

Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 25FE-Jason Feger[2]; 2. 24-Ryan Unzicker[4]; 3. 33-Mike Harrison[3]; 4. 56-Tony Jackson Jr[5]; 5. 4G-Bob Gardner[12]; 6. 31-Kye Blight[9]; 7. 44-Blaze Burwell[16]; 8. 11D-Brian Diveley[18]; 9. 7-Joseph Hughs[21]; 10. (DNF) 20W-Justin White[13]; 11. (DNF) 7T-Drake Troutman[6]; 12. (DNF) 11E-Brandon Eskew[8]; 13. (DNF) 30-Mark Voigt[15]; 14. (DNF) 5S-Steve Sheppard[10]; 15. (DNF) 80-Rich Dawson[11]; 16. (DNF) 26H-Kyle Hammer[7]; 17. (DNF) 15-Clayton Stuckey[14]; 18. (DNF) 17A-Austin Howes[20]; 19. (DNF) 38J-Jake Little[1]; 20. (DNF) 4D-Doug Tye[17]; 21. (DNF) 16-Rusty Griffaw[22]; 22. (DNF) 25-Tucker Finch[19]; 23. (DNS) 32B-Cody Laney

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7T-Drake Troutman[1]; 2. 25FE-Jason Feger[5]; 3. 26H-Kyle Hammer[2]; 4. 5S-Steve Sheppard[6]; 5. 20W-Justin White[7]; 6. (DNF) 44-Blaze Burwell[3]; 7. (DNF) 25-Tucker Finch[4]; 8. (DNF) 16-Rusty Griffaw[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Mike Harrison[2]; 2. 38J-Jake Little[1]; 3. 11E-Brandon Eskew[6]; 4. 80-Rich Dawson[4]; 5. 15-Clayton Stuckey[5]; 6. 4D-Doug Tye[8]; 7. 17A-Austin Howes[7]; 8. (DNF) 32B-Cody Laney[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Ryan Unzicker[1]; 2. 56-Tony Jackson Jr[3]; 3. 31-Kye Blight[2]; 4. 4G-Bob Gardner[4]; 5. 30-Mark Voigt[5]; 6. 11D-Brian Diveley[6]; 7. 7-Joseph Hughs[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:11.796[18]; 2. 38J-Jake Little, 00:11.874[5]; 3. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:11.879[15]; 4. 26H-Kyle Hammer, 00:11.910[3]; 5. 33-Mike Harrison, 00:11.912[13]; 6. 31-Kye Blight, 00:11.913[12]; 7. 44-Blaze Burwell, 00:11.990[23]; 8. 32B-Cody Laney, 00:12.047[2]; 9. 56-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:12.064[1]; 10. 25-Tucker Finch, 00:12.064[4]; 11. 80-Rich Dawson, 00:12.093[21]; 12. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:12.144[19]; 13. 25FE-Jason Feger, 00:12.165[8]; 14. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:12.182[17]; 15. 30-Mark Voigt, 00:12.188[9]; 16. 5S-Steve Sheppard, 00:12.247[22]; 17. 11E-Brandon Eskew, 00:12.259[7]; 18. 11D-Brian Diveley, 00:12.341[16]; 19. 20W-Justin White, 00:12.353[11]; 20. 17A-Austin Howes, 00:12.402[6]; 21. 7-Joseph Hughs, 00:12.493[14]; 22. 16-Rusty Griffaw, 00:12.533[20]; 23. 4D-Doug Tye, 00:13.280[10]

11 entries

Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 99L-Tim Luttrell[5]; 2. 787-Cody Zobrist[2]; 3. 22B-Ryan Blakeman[4]; 4. Z24-Zach Taylor[1]; 5. 66-Audrey Gerberding[9]; 6. 89W-Rick Weitekamp[3]; 7. 48-Casey Lappin[7]; 8. 05-Dave Wietholder[10]; 9. N14-Paul Nelson[6]; 10. 9C-Russ Coultas[8]; 11. (DNS) 15B-Terry Bolin

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. Z24-Zach Taylor[4]; 2. 89W-Rick Weitekamp[5]; 3. 99L-Tim Luttrell[2]; 4. 48-Casey Lappin[1]; 5. 66-Audrey Gerberding[3]; 6. (DNS) 15B-Terry Bolin

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 787-Cody Zobrist[2]; 2. 22B-Ryan Blakeman[1]; 3. N14-Paul Nelson[5]; 4. 9C-Russ Coultas[4]; 5. 05-Dave Wietholder[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 48-Casey Lappin, 00:13.349[1]; 2. 99L-Tim Luttrell, 00:13.563[4]; 3. 66-Audrey Gerberding, 00:13.620[2]; 4. Z24-Zach Taylor, 00:13.904[5]; 5. 89W-Rick Weitekamp, 00:13.972[3]; 6. 15B-Terry Bolin, 00:14.652[6]

Qualifying 2: 1. 22B-Ryan Blakeman, 00:13.387[3]; 2. 787-Cody Zobrist, 00:13.492[5]; 3. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:13.540[4]; 4. 9C-Russ Coultas, 00:14.005[1]; 5. N14-Paul Nelson, 00:14.956[2]

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Lebanon Ready-Mix
Willard Quarries
StopTech
WR1 Sim Chassis
Penske Racing Shocks
Gorsuch Performance
Merrill Bonding Company
Hoosier By Zoo
Shepherd Engine Development
SRI Performance
Sunoco Race Fuel
Darrell Lanigan Racing
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Razor Edge Graphics
MyRacePass
Midwest Sheet Metal
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Winning Edge Carburation
Champion Racing Oil
Performance Bodies and Parts
Capital Race Cars
Bilstein Shocks